MATCH
29.09.09 | 1st round | Giancarlo Petrazzuolo | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 64/91 (70%) | 58/92 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/64 (70%) | 43/58 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/92 (39%) | 33/91 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/183 (51%) | 89/183 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
29.09.09 | 1st round | Giancarlo Petrazzuolo | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
31.03.08 | q 2 | Lukas Rosol | Giancarlo Petrazzuolo | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | Napoli | Clay |
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo form & Lukas Rosol form
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - last matches
Italy F7 - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 2nd round | vs. Diego Alvarez | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F31 - Hard | ||||
05.10.09 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Napoli Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.09 2nd round | vs. Oscar Hernandez | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.09.09 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.09 2nd round | vs. Simon Greul | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.09 1st round | vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.09 q 2 | vs. Brian Battistone | 0-6, 0-1, - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.09 q 1 | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trani Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.09 1st round | vs. Simon Greul | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.09 1st round | vs. Pavol Cervenak | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.09 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Rimini Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.09 q 1 | vs. Daniele Giorgini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
07.07.09 1st round | vs. Diego Junqueira | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.09 2nd round | vs. Peter Torebko | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Constanta Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.09 2nd round | vs. Fernando Vicente | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.09 1st round | vs. Diego Alvarez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
16.06.09 q 1 | vs. Rui Machado | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kosice Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.06.09 1st round | vs. Santiago Ventura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Furth Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.06.09 q 1 | vs. Alexander Flock | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alessandria Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.09 1st round | vs. Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.09 q 2 | vs. Rui Machado | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.09 q 1 | vs. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Remo - Clay | ||||
06.05.09 2nd round | vs. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.09 1st round | vs. Benjamin Balleret | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F8 - Clay | ||||
27.04.09 1st round | vs. Enrico Fioravante | 6-0, Enrico Fioravante - retired | match details | |
27.04.09 2nd round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.09 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 1-6, 6-710 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |