MATCH
01.08.19 | 2nd round | George Tsivadze | Michal Mikula | 6-0, 7-65 | M15 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
George Tsivadze | Michal Mikula | |
1st SERVE % | 45/61 (74%) | 35/57 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
George Tsivadze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0 | ||
George Tsivadze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
George Tsivadze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
George Tsivadze | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-3 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0 | ||
George Tsivadze | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-4 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
George Tsivadze | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0 | ||
George Tsivadze | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
George Tsivadze | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3 | ||
7-65 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
04.03.00, 24 years
20631 $
04.03.00, 24 years
20631 $
George Tsivadze vs. Michal Mikula - head to head matches
01.08.19 | 2nd round | George Tsivadze | Michal Mikula | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | M15 Telavi | Clay |
George Tsivadze form & Michal Mikula form
George Tsivadze - last matches
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Dolzhenkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sasha Merzetti | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Orlov | 1-6, - George Tsivadze - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Marco De Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Burnashov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Tristan Nitschke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 7-65, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karthigeyan Ravikumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. David Chelidze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 1-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |
Michal Mikula - last matches
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Adam Majchrzak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ryan Golesworthy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-73, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |