MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | Marc Giner | 6-3, 7-63 | Tunisia F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Geoffrey Blancaneaux | Marc Giner | |
1st SERVE % | 49/66 (74%) | 57/86 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/49 (80%) | 37/57 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/86 (44%) | 21/66 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/152 (55%) | 69/152 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Geoffrey Blancaneaux vs. Marc Giner - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | Marc Giner | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Tunisia F9 | Clay |
Geoffrey Blancaneaux form & Marc Giner form
Geoffrey Blancaneaux - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Marc Giner - last matches
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-4, 6-74, - Marc Giner - retired | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Georg Winkler | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F30 - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F29 - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Quim Sorni Chavarria | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F21 - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 1/2 | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-3, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F20 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Spain F19 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 fin | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.18 1/2 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 7-5, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/4 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-75, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. David Souto | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F18 - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-5, - Marc Giner - retired | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F1 - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Stephan Fransen | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |