Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
16.08.98, 25 years
32505 $
16.08.98, 25 years
32505 $
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi vs. Mert Naci Turker - head to head matches
20.03.17 | q 2 | Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi | Mert Naci Turker | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F11 | Clay |
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi form & Mert Naci Turker form
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi - last matches
Chile F1 - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Nicolas Retamales | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Guillermo Aracena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jose Elias Yapur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Argentina F7 - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Geronimo Espin Busleiman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Argentina F6 - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Argentina F5 - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Michel Vernier | 7-63, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Argentina F1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-73, 0-2, - Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi - retired | match details | |
Turkey F12 - Clay | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maxim Turyev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chile F6 - Clay | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Argentina F13 - Clay | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 1-5, - Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi - retired | match details | |
Argentina F12 - Clay | ||||
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Argentina F11 - Clay | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Francisco Vittar | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Georg Winkler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Clay | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Franco Feitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Egypt F25 - Clay | ||||
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F24 - Clay | ||||
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Sorour | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Mert Naci Turker - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 0-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 7-61, 10-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-4, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Joseph Phillips | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 0-1, - Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. David Fix | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Obeid | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 0-1, - Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |