MATCH
15.04.19 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-2, 6-1 | Sarasota Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gastao Elias | Mikael Torpegaard | |
1st SERVE % | 24/36 (67%) | 36/62 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/26 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 9/36 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/98 (64%) | 35/98 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gastao Elias | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gastao Elias vs. Mikael Torpegaard - head to head matches
15.04.19 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sarasota Challenger | Clay |
Gastao Elias form & Mikael Torpegaard form
Gastao Elias - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-64, 5-7, 4-3, Naoki Nakagawa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 0-2, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details |
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |