MATCH
08.09.15 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 6-2 | Meknes Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gastao Elias | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/14 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gastao Elias | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gastao Elias vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov - head to head matches
09.04.21 | 1/4 | Gastao Elias | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Dimitar Kuzmanov - walk over | match details | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
08.09.15 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Meknes Challenger | Clay |
Gastao Elias form & Dimitar Kuzmanov form
Gastao Elias - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-64, 5-7, 4-3, Naoki Nakagawa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 0-2, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |