MATCH
02.09.19 | qual. | Gabriele Bosio | Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | M25 Trieste | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriele Bosio | Mike Urbanija | |
1st SERVE % | 50/70 (71%) | 41/67 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/67 (54%) | 32/70 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/137 (54%) | 63/137 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriele Bosio | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Gabriele Bosio | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Mike Urbanija | |
Gabriele Bosio | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriele Bosio | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-3 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gabriele Bosio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriele Bosio | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriele Bosio | 2-4 | |
2-5 | Mike Urbanija | |
Gabriele Bosio | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-1 | ||
10-2 |
Italy
25.11.00, 23 years
20095 $
25.11.00, 23 years
20095 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Gabriele Bosio vs. Mike Urbanija - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Mike Urbanija | Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
02.09.19 | qual. | Gabriele Bosio | Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | M25 Trieste | Clay |
04.06.18 | q 2 | Mike Urbanija | Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Italy F13 | Clay |
Gabriele Bosio form & Mike Urbanija form
Gabriele Bosio - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriele Volpi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Krylov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Zekai Li | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Pisaric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Zelimir Rudan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bourgois | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-1, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oskar Oliver Stuchlik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 1-0, Stefano Reitano - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mike Urbanija - last matches
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vuk David Stramput | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 2-3, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sandro Guscic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuji Arimura | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Michal Marko | 6-4, 2-0, Michal Marko - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Parchomovskij | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Martinetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-1, 7-611 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details |