MATCH
20.03.18 | 1st round | Gabriel Donev | Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Turkey F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
1st SERVE % | 82/120 (68%) | 60/100 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/82 (62%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 16/40 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/100 (46%) | 51/120 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/220 (52%) | 105/220 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-3 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-3 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Juan Bautista Otegui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriel Donev vs. Juan Bautista Otegui - head to head matches
20.03.18 | 1st round | Gabriel Donev | Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F11 | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Juan Bautista Otegui form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 7-65, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Juan Bautista Otegui - last matches
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Quillota - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amador Salazar | 6-2, 2-0, Amador Salazar - retired | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fernando Romboli | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Olivera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 1-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 2-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-68, 6-74, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, - Juan Bautista Otegui - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |