MATCH
09.06.16 | 2nd round | Gabriel Donev | Ilija Vucic | 6-3, 6-3 | Bulgaria F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Ilija Vucic | |
1st SERVE % | 33/62 (53%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 28/62 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriel Donev vs. Ilija Vucic - head to head matches
09.06.16 | 2nd round | Gabriel Donev | Ilija Vucic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bulgaria F4 | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Ilija Vucic form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |
Ilija Vucic - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anthony Jackie Tang | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 1-3, - Ilija Vucic - retired | match details | |
Singapore F3 - Hard | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Maverick Banes | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jose Daniel Bendeck | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F1 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexios Halebian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Gary Kushnirovich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Greece F1 - Hard | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Loick Bruandet | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunisia F5 - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Brian De Vrind | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Michal Schmid | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Henry Atseye | 6-2, 2-0, Henry Atseye - retired | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 1/4 | vs. Aryan Goveas | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Santos | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 6-1, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.09.17 q 2 | vs. Filip Horansky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.17 q 1 | vs. Roko Savin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Martinovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |