INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriel Donev vs. Daisuke Sumizawa - head to head matches
10.03.18 | q 1 | Gabriel Donev | Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F10 | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Daisuke Sumizawa form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |
Daisuke Sumizawa - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshinori Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-69, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 1-0, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruto Koyanagi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |