MATCH
24.07.17 | 1st round | Frederico Gil | Mikhail Korovin | 6-4, 6-0 | Spain F23 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Frederico Gil | Mikhail Korovin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frederico Gil vs. Mikhail Korovin - head to head matches
24.07.17 | 1st round | Frederico Gil | Mikhail Korovin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Spain F23 | Clay |
Frederico Gil form & Mikhail Korovin form
Frederico Gil - last matches
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. David Munoz (ESP) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 4-5, - Frederico Gil - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/4 | vs. Francisco Cabral | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 fin | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Mario Rodriguez Garcia | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Vesa Ahti | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - Mikhail Korovin - walk over | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |