MATCH
20.04.17 | 2nd round | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-3, 6-1 | Portugal F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Frederico Ferreira Silva | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/27 (93%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frederico Ferreira Silva vs. Bruno Sant'Anna - head to head matches
20.04.17 | 2nd round | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Portugal F7 | Clay |
Frederico Ferreira Silva form & Bruno Sant'Anna form
Frederico Ferreira Silva - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Bruno Sant'Anna - last matches
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.19 fin | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-73, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-3, - Bruno Sant'Anna - retired | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Mike Loccisano | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lukas Ollert | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Rene Schulte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |