INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frances Tiafoe vs. Viktor Troicki - head to head matches
17.06.21 | 2nd round | Frances Tiafoe | Viktor Troicki | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | London | Grass |
13.05.18 | qual. | Frances Tiafoe | Viktor Troicki | Viktor Troicki - walk over | match details | Rome | Clay |
01.09.15 | 1st round | Viktor Troicki | Frances Tiafoe | 7-5, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Frances Tiafoe form & Viktor Troicki form
Frances Tiafoe - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marcos Giron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-3, 7-67, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 1-4, Daniel Evans - retired | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 3-6, 7-67, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-2, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 7-612, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Viktor Troicki - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-73, 7-63, 6-3, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.20 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |