MATCH
23.08.19 | 1/4 | Francesco Vilardo | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Kiryat | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francesco Vilardo | Alexander Gaponenko | |
1st SERVE % | 45/61 (74%) | 44/70 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/45 (80%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/70 (41%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0 | ||
Francesco Vilardo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
01.06.02, 21 years
01.06.02, 21 years
Francesco Vilardo vs. Alexander Gaponenko - head to head matches
23.08.19 | 1/4 | Francesco Vilardo | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Kiryat | Hard |
Francesco Vilardo form & Alexander Gaponenko form
Francesco Vilardo - last matches
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Aprilia - Clay | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Niccolo Catini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
11.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.22 1/2 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Uisung Park | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Alexander Gaponenko - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Itay Feigin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Lev Levyatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Benchimol | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bernabe | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Nekhoroshev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 4-6, - Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |