MATCH
20.02.17 | q 1 | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Sylvester Emmanuel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Spain F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
04.04.98, 26 years
10375 $
04.04.98, 26 years
10375 $
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic vs. Sylvester Emmanuel - head to head matches
20.02.17 | q 1 | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Sylvester Emmanuel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Spain F6 | Hard |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form & Sylvester Emmanuel form
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Sylvester Emmanuel - last matches
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Gabriel Friday | 6-1, Gabriel Friday - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Augustine Stephen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Jebutu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Godgift Timibra | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Hiddleson | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Schultz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 0-6, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Christian Felline | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Brunetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F32 - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Amaury Delmas | 5-7, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Marco Corino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Simon Musset | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Uganda F3 - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Niklas Johansson | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 0-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |