MATCH
02.01.18 | qual. | Florian Lakat | Gianni Ross | 6-4, 6-4 | USA F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Florian Lakat | Gianni Ross | |
1st SERVE % | 40/49 (82%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/61 (43%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 12 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
04.02.99, 25 years
15153 $
04.02.99, 25 years
15153 $
Florian Lakat vs. Gianni Ross - head to head matches
02.01.18 | qual. | Florian Lakat | Gianni Ross | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | USA F1 | Hard |
Florian Lakat form & Gianni Ross form
Florian Lakat - last matches
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Colne | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 4-6, 6-4, 20-18 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 qual. | vs. Jake Sands | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Riley Smith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zane Khan | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Petr Michnev | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Martins Podzus | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eric Ahren Moonga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |
Gianni Ross - last matches
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 7-63, 6-70 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jamie Krattiger | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 qual. | vs. Connor Farren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Azariah Rusher | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jared Thompkins | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |