MATCH
22.10.19 | qual. | Florian Fallert | Elliott Farmer | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Florian Fallert | Elliott Farmer | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Florian Fallert | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Florian Fallert | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Florian Fallert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Florian Fallert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Florian Fallert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Florian Fallert | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-3 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Florian Fallert | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Elliott Farmer | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
17.02.98, 26 years
17.02.98, 26 years
Florian Fallert vs. Elliott Farmer - head to head matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Florian Fallert | Elliott Farmer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
Florian Fallert form & Elliott Farmer form
Florian Fallert - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Italy F29 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Rosen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Italy F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F5 - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Rodrigo Garcia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Italy F22 - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Nicola Vidal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Belgium F6 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Loic Cloes | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Roberto | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F20 - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Pierre Faivre | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F19 - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F9 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Federico Maccari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Italy F8 - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bahrain F1 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Qatar F3 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Mertl | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Morgan Johansson | 6-79, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Qatar F2 - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Chun Hun Wong | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Adam Jones | 7-5, 7-65 | match details |
Elliott Farmer - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Linus Frost | 1-5, - Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Jhun | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. George Davies | 7-5, 6-78, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Florian Fallert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Domninskyi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Jhun | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mohammad Khingi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Scott Duncan | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karim Beltagui | 7-65, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sergii Antoniuk | 6-4, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Schott | 3-6, 7-68, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Lasne - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Evzen Holis | 2-6, 0-3, - Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Patrick Foley | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Joshua Rose | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Bekir Berk Sahin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Francisco Dias | 1-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentin Guenther | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Neil Pauffley | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |