MATCH
29.03.18 | 2nd round | Florent Diep | Louis Tessa | 6-1, 7-5 | Tunisia F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Florent Diep | Louis Tessa | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/62 (45%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/121 (56%) | 53/121 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Florent Diep | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Florent Diep | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Florent Diep | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Florent Diep | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Florent Diep | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Florent Diep | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Florent Diep | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Florent Diep | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Florent Diep vs. Louis Tessa - head to head matches
29.03.18 | 2nd round | Florent Diep | Louis Tessa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Tunisia F12 | Clay |
10.06.17 | q 1 | Louis Tessa | Florent Diep | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
Florent Diep form & Louis Tessa form
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-62, 6-1 | match details |