MATCH
26.06.18 | qual. | Felix Corwin | Tim Kopinski | 6-1, 6-2 | USA F17 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Felix Corwin | Tim Kopinski | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 6/26 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tim Kopinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-0 | |
Felix Corwin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tim Kopinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tim Kopinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tim Kopinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tim Kopinski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tim Kopinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Felix Corwin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
02.06.93, 30 years
16075 $
02.06.93, 30 years
16075 $
Felix Corwin vs. Tim Kopinski - head to head matches
26.06.18 | qual. | Felix Corwin | Tim Kopinski | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | USA F17 | Hard |
Felix Corwin form & Tim Kopinski form
Felix Corwin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |
Tim Kopinski - last matches
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dominic Bechard | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
USA F17 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Felix Corwin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kyle Meraz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F15 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Trevor Allen Johnson | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F12 - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Zandrix Acob | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 | vs. Kazuki Matsuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F11 - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F23 - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 1-6, 2-4, - Tim Kopinski - retired | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Guy Feigin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Keivon Tabrizi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Ron Idzon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Miron Sokolovsky | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Gorelik | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Alon Elia | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Niclas Genovese | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Yann Wojcik | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sahar Alon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Tamir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Dennis Nevolo | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Fred Simonsson | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details |