MATCH
15.09.17 | 1/2 | Federico Gaio | Alessandro Petrone | 6-0, 6-1 | Italy F29 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federico Gaio | Alessandro Petrone | |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/81 (69%) | 25/81 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federico Gaio vs. Alessandro Petrone - head to head matches
15.09.17 | 1/2 | Federico Gaio | Alessandro Petrone | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Italy F29 | Clay |
14.07.14 | 1st round | Federico Gaio | Alessandro Petrone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Italy F23 | Clay |
12.08.13 | 1st round | Federico Gaio | Alessandro Petrone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Italy F21 | Clay |
Federico Gaio form & Alessandro Petrone form
Federico Gaio - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 3-2, Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-611, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |