MATCH
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Facundo Diaz Acosta | Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Majadahonda | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Facundo Diaz Acosta | Jesper De Jong | |
1st SERVE % | 22/42 (52%) | 20/40 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/82 (63%) | 30/82 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Jesper De Jong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Facundo Diaz Acosta vs. Jesper De Jong - head to head matches
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Facundo Diaz Acosta | Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Majadahonda | Clay |
Facundo Diaz Acosta form & Jesper De Jong form
Facundo Diaz Acosta - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-74, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2-6, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 4-3, Thiago Moura Monteiro - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 1-3, - Facundo Diaz Acosta - retired | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jesper De Jong - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-1, Andrea Pellegrino - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-63, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-72, 7-62, 6-75 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Johannus Monday | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 4-3, Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - retired | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |