MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Facundo Arguello | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 46/57 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 20/46 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
04.08.92, 31 years
783 21
594280 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
16.07.99, 24 years
206 295
350062 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Facundo Arguello vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - head to head matches
Facundo Arguello form & Santiago Rodriguez Taverna form
Facundo Arguello - last matches
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
28.11.20 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sao Paulo - Clay |
23.11.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 7-60, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Cordoba - Clay |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | | match details |
28.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
16.02.20 fin | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
15.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-68, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bastian Malla | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Filip Kolasinski | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
Genova Challenger - Clay |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bastad - Clay |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
London - Grass |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
Blois Challenger - Clay |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-5, 2-6, 7-611 | | match details |
Cordoba - Clay |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 0-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 3-6, 7-68 | | match details |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 7-68, 6-1 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-75, 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Francisco Llanes | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |