MATCH
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Fabrizio Ornago | Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fabrizio Ornago | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
1st SERVE % | 42/74 (57%) | 24/51 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 14/27 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 31/74 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/125 (54%) | 58/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nini Gabriel Dica | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
29.04.01, 22 years
29.04.01, 22 years
Fabrizio Ornago vs. Nini Gabriel Dica - head to head matches
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Fabrizio Ornago | Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Fabrizio Ornago form & Nini Gabriel Dica form
Fabrizio Ornago - last matches
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-5, - Fabrizio Ornago - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 fin | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 1-0, Edoardo Lavagno - retired | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.12.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-710, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details |
Nini Gabriel Dica - last matches
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 1-3, - Nini Gabriel Dica - retired | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | Teodor-Dacian Craciun - walk over | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Gabriel Bara | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Milan Drinic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alin Mihai Fatu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Berk Bugarikj | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Micov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vanja Petrov | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Licina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Perez Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Simone Agostini | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Petar Belosevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Rachev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Elijah Poritzky | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 3-5 | match details |