MATCH
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Fabrizio Ornago | David Perez Sanz | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Tunisia F26 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fabrizio Ornago | David Perez Sanz | |
1st SERVE % | 54/78 (69%) | 33/69 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/54 (65%) | 23/33 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 20/36 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/69 (38%) | 31/78 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/147 (50%) | 74/147 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fabrizio Ornago vs. David Perez Sanz - head to head matches
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Fabrizio Ornago | David Perez Sanz | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F26 | Clay |
18.02.16 | 2nd round | David Perez Sanz | Fabrizio Ornago | 6-75, 7-65, 7-61 | match details | Tunisia F6 | Clay |
Fabrizio Ornago form & David Perez Sanz form
Fabrizio Ornago - last matches
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-5, - Fabrizio Ornago - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 fin | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 1-0, Edoardo Lavagno - retired | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-710, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details |
David Perez Sanz - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | - David Perez Sanz - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 0-5, - David Perez Sanz - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |