MATCH
21.02.18 | 2nd round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | 7-5, 6-2 | Kazakhstan F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | |
1st SERVE % | 42/57 (74%) | 34/66 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/66 (45%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
2-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-3 | |
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-5 | Yan Sabanin | |
6-5 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgenii Tiurnev vs. Yan Sabanin - head to head matches
21.08.19 | 1st round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Moscow | Clay |
21.02.18 | 2nd round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Kazakhstan F2 | I. hard |
12.08.16 | 1/4 | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Russia F5 | Clay |
27.04.16 | 2nd round | Yan Sabanin | Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | Nigeria F2 | Hard |
10.11.14 | 2nd round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | Estonia F5 | I. hard |
03.11.14 | 1st round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Estonia F4 | I. hard |
26.08.13 | qual. | Yan Sabanin | Evgenii Tiurnev | Yan Sabanin - walk over | match details | Russia F12 | Clay |
Evgenii Tiurnev form & Yan Sabanin form
Evgenii Tiurnev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Petak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-0, Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |