MATCH
04.03.19 | 1st round | Evgeny Karlovskiy | Yecong He | 6-2, 6-3 | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgeny Karlovskiy | Yecong He | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 10/22 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/51 (41%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/103 (57%) | 44/103 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeny Karlovskiy vs. Yecong He - head to head matches
04.03.19 | 1st round | Evgeny Karlovskiy | Yecong He | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
Evgeny Karlovskiy form & Yecong He form
Evgeny Karlovskiy - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rethin Pranav Senthil Kumar | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 5-7, 4-5, - Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | - | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-64, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luc Fomba | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Yecong He - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Fabien Reboul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sheil Kotecha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 4-6, - Yecong He - retired | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rhett Purcell | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Zihao Xia | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Hao Wu | 7-61, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luan - Hard | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Xin Gao | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Tianjia Guo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |