MATCH
11.07.18 | 2nd round | Evgeny Karlovskiy | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 6-1 | Winnetka Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgeny Karlovskiy | Ernesto Escobedo | |
1st SERVE % | 22/42 (52%) | 23/57 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 12 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeny Karlovskiy vs. Ernesto Escobedo - head to head matches
11.07.18 | 2nd round | Evgeny Karlovskiy | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Winnetka Challenger | Hard |
Evgeny Karlovskiy form & Ernesto Escobedo form
Evgeny Karlovskiy - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Vincent | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Heck | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rethin Pranav Senthil Kumar | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 5-7, 4-5, - Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | - | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-64, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Ernesto Escobedo - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antreas Djakouris | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-67, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 4-3, Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-5, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 1-2, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |