MATCH
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Evgeny Donskoy | Xin Gao | 6-2, 6-4 | Chengdu Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgeny Donskoy | Xin Gao | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 26/32 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/16 (81%) | 5/20 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 9/45 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/97 (59%) | 40/97 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeny Donskoy vs. Xin Gao - head to head matches
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Evgeny Donskoy | Xin Gao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Chengdu Challenger | Hard |
Evgeny Donskoy form & Xin Gao form
Evgeny Donskoy - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-2, 4-1, Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-2, Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Xin Gao - last matches
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | - Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anro Nel | 4-6, 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Danila Budov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-1, 4-6, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Egor Tsarapkin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 5-7, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 1-6, 6-74 | match details |