INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robert Strombachs vs. Evan Hoyt - head to head matches
29.01.19 | 1st round | Evan Hoyt | Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Robert Strombachs form & Evan Hoyt form
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Evan Hoyt - last matches
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Miguel Gomes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Seifert | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 3-0, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 2-6, 0-3, - Evan Hoyt - retired | match details | |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Elgin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 7-5, 4-6, 7-63 | match details |