INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evan Hoyt vs. Riccardo Balzerani - head to head matches
05.02.18 | qual. | Evan Hoyt | Riccardo Balzerani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Evan Hoyt form & Riccardo Balzerani form
Evan Hoyt - last matches
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Miguel Gomes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Seifert | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 3-0, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 2-6, 0-3, - Evan Hoyt - retired | match details | |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Elgin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 7-5, 4-6, 7-63 | match details |
Riccardo Balzerani - last matches
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Rita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-1, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |