MATCH
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Ernests Gulbis | Aljaz Bedene | 7-5, 6-3, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ernests Gulbis | Aljaz Bedene | |
1st SERVE % | 58/90 (64%) | 43/80 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/58 (79%) | 30/43 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 18/37 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/80 (40%) | 21/90 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/170 (59%) | 69/170 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 13 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 15-30 | ||
4-4 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernests Gulbis vs. Aljaz Bedene - head to head matches
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Ernests Gulbis | Aljaz Bedene | 7-5, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
01.09.15 | 1st round | Aljaz Bedene | Ernests Gulbis | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aljaz Bedene - retired | match details | New York | Hard |
Ernests Gulbis form & Aljaz Bedene form
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |