MATCH
27.02.20 | 3rd round | Ernests Gulbis | Alex Molcan | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ernests Gulbis | Alex Molcan | |
1st SERVE % | 60/103 (58%) | 54/90 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/60 (75%) | 38/54 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 18/36 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/90 (38%) | 34/103 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/193 (53%) | 90/193 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 12 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alex Molcan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernests Gulbis vs. Alex Molcan - head to head matches
08.03.21 | qual. | Alex Molcan | Ernests Gulbis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Marseille | I. hard |
27.02.20 | 3rd round | Ernests Gulbis | Alex Molcan | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
Ernests Gulbis form & Alex Molcan form
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |
Alex Molcan - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 0-3, - Alex Molcan - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. John Millman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-65, Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 7-69, 7-65, 1-6, 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |