MATCH
08.08.17 | 1st round | Ernesto Escobedo | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-64, 6-4 | Montreal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ernesto Escobedo | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 27/61 (44%) | 43/77 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 21/34 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/77 (36%) | 16/61 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/138 (53%) | 65/138 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernesto Escobedo vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili - head to head matches
08.08.17 | 1st round | Ernesto Escobedo | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Montreal | Hard |
Ernesto Escobedo form & Nikoloz Basilashvili form
Ernesto Escobedo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antreas Djakouris | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-67, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 4-3, Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-5, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 1-2, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Rigele Te | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nikoloz Basilashvili - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 2-0, Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-76, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-2, - Nikoloz Basilashvili - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details |