MATCH
23.06.18 | q 1 | Ergi Kirkin | Radu Albot | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | Antalya | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ergi Kirkin | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 61/96 (64%) | 54/85 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/61 (79%) | 42/54 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 18/31 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/85 (29%) | 32/96 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/181 (49%) | 92/181 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ergi Kirkin vs. Radu Albot - head to head matches
23.06.18 | q 1 | Ergi Kirkin | Radu Albot | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | Antalya | Grass |
Ergi Kirkin form & Radu Albot form
Ergi Kirkin - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 7-68, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-3, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-0, 3-0, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 0-4, - Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |