MATCH
24.11.16 | 2nd round | Egor Gerasimov | Nikola Mektic | 6-4, 6-2 | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Egor Gerasimov | Nikola Mektic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/46 (83%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/48 (42%) | 9/46 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nikola Mektic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Gerasimov vs. Nikola Mektic - head to head matches
24.11.16 | 2nd round | Egor Gerasimov | Nikola Mektic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
Egor Gerasimov form & Nikola Mektic form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |