MATCH
18.09.16 | Egor Gerasimov | Benjamin Hannestad | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | Davis Cup | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Egor Gerasimov | Benjamin Hannestad | |
1st SERVE % | 72/111 (65%) | 56/102 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 54/72 (75%) | 36/56 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 25/46 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/102 (40%) | 40/111 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/213 (53%) | 101/213 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
14.02.97, 27 years
13114 $
14.02.97, 27 years
13114 $
Egor Gerasimov vs. Benjamin Hannestad - head to head matches
18.09.16 | Egor Gerasimov | Benjamin Hannestad | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard |
Egor Gerasimov form & Benjamin Hannestad form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Benjamin Hannestad - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Azariah Rusher | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Sharygin | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Adam Jurajda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Photos Photiades (2003) | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Teun Rozenberg | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Louis Quaynor | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Hands | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Anton Krondell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Oscar Dahlberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 q 2 | vs. Julius Augunas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Francisco Vittar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |