MATCH
15.09.19 | q 1 | Egor Gerasimov | Alejandro Tabilo | 6-0, 6-4 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Egor Gerasimov | Alejandro Tabilo | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 31/64 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 22/31 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/11 (100%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 4/37 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/101 (64%) | 36/101 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Alejandro Tabilo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Gerasimov vs. Alejandro Tabilo - head to head matches
15.09.19 | q 1 | Egor Gerasimov | Alejandro Tabilo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Egor Gerasimov form & Alejandro Tabilo form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Alejandro Tabilo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-62, 6-77, 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | Cameron Norrie - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-74, 7-69 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |