United Kingdom
27.04.98, 25 years
27.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
21.10.99, 24 years
21.10.99, 24 years
Edward Hubner vs. Sultan Narbekov - head to head matches
11.11.18 | q 2 | Edward Hubner | Sultan Narbekov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F36 | Clay |
04.11.18 | q 2 | Edward Hubner | Sultan Narbekov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F35 | Clay |
Edward Hubner form & Sultan Narbekov form
Edward Hubner - last matches
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 2 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-71, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Matic Dimic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 1-4, - Edward Hubner - retired | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-4, 6-76, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Michel Vernier | 7-5, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-75, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 6-4, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 q 2 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Sultan Narbekov - last matches
M15 Almaty - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 7-65, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andrzejczuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Edward Hubner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Stefan Suvajac | 6-0, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F35 - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Edward Hubner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Can Zorlu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vanko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Krishna Teja Ankam | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.18 qual. | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Flemming Peters | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sharobiddin Abzalov | 6-3, 4-0, Sharobiddin Abzalov - retired | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-2, 3-0, Fariduni Hamid - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F14 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Bingyu Yu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Shenglin Zhuo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ziang Li | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
China F13 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ruzel Fathullin | Ruzel Fathullin - walk over | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Shainyan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |