MATCH
28.09.15 | 2nd round | Dusan Lojda | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-4, 6-2 | Croatia F18 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dusan Lojda | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 28/60 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dusan Lojda vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - head to head matches
28.09.15 | 2nd round | Dusan Lojda | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Croatia F18 | Clay |
Dusan Lojda form & Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form
Dusan Lojda - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. William Hsieh | 3-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henry Barrett | - | match details | |
Bahrain F1 - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 qual. | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Saleh Almatar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Bowen Ouyang | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F1 - I. hard | ||||
21.01.16 1/4 | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.16 2nd round | vs. Roman Khassanov | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Bolat Mamyr | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F44 - Clay | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Barkin Yalcinkale | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F42 - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 7-63, 1-6, 0-2, - Dusan Lojda - retired | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Muhammet Haylaz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1/4 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Muhammet Haylaz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F18 - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Pascal Meis | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 fin | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/2 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.15 2nd round | vs. Horacio Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.15 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Poland F3 - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.15 1/4 | vs. Andriej Kapas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.15 2nd round | vs. Carl Soderlund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poland F2 - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.15 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.15 1/4 | vs. Francesco Picco | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |