INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dudi Sela vs. Grega Zemlja - head to head matches
18.06.15 | 2nd round | Dudi Sela | Grega Zemlja | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Ilkley Challenger | Grass |
06.04.14 | Dudi Sela | Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | Clay | |
14.06.12 | 1/4 | Grega Zemlja | Dudi Sela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Nottingham 2 | Grass |
22.04.10 | 2nd round | Dudi Sela | Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Athens Challenger | Hard |
17.01.09 | qual. | Dudi Sela | Grega Zemlja | 6-0, 2-6, 8-6 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Dudi Sela form & Grega Zemlja form
Dudi Sela - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-0, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 0-1, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-72, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
13.09.19 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 4-0, Illya Marchenko - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 3rd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Grega Zemlja - last matches
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Grega Boh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.17 q 2 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-68, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
07.04.17 | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 6-3, 7-61, 6-76, 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, - Grega Zemlja - retired | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
25.02.17 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.17 1/4 | vs. Ti Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.17 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.17 | vs. Romain Arneodo | 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Happy Valley - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.16 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.16 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 1/4 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |