MATCH
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Vasek Pospisil | 2-6, 7-63, 7-66 | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Duckhee Lee | Vasek Pospisil | |
1st SERVE % | 62/116 (53%) | 60/109 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 49/60 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 34/54 (63%) | 24/49 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/109 (33%) | 41/116 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/225 (49%) | 114/225 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Duckhee Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Duckhee Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Duckhee Lee | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Vasek Pospisil | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Duckhee Lee vs. Vasek Pospisil - head to head matches
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Vasek Pospisil | 2-6, 7-63, 7-66 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
01.10.16 | q 1 | Vasek Pospisil | Duckhee Lee | 6-71, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
Duckhee Lee form & Vasek Pospisil form
Duckhee Lee - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-76, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darrshan Suresh Kumar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 2-6, 5-4, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xin Gao | Xin Gao - walk over | match details |
Vasek Pospisil - last matches
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. James Tracy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-67, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-67, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |