MATCH
08.08.17 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | Romania F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 36/65 (55%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/114 (54%) | 52/114 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
08.08.17 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Romania F9 | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Ryota Tanuma form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |