MATCH
19.02.20 | 2nd round | Dominik Koepfer | Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dominik Koepfer | Strong Kirchheimer | |
1st SERVE % | 63/97 (65%) | 58/85 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/63 (76%) | 43/58 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 14/27 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/85 (33%) | 33/97 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/182 (51%) | 90/182 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Strong Kirchheimer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dominik Koepfer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominik Koepfer vs. Strong Kirchheimer - head to head matches
22.08.23 | 2nd round | Dominik Koepfer | Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Winston-Salem | Hard |
19.02.20 | 2nd round | Dominik Koepfer | Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
Dominik Koepfer form & Strong Kirchheimer form
Dominik Koepfer - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-75, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | Gabriel Diallo - walk over | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |