MATCH
07.10.20 | 3rd round | Dominic Stricker | Arthur Fery | 6-4, 6-3 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dominic Stricker | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Arthur Fery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominic Stricker vs. Arthur Fery - head to head matches
07.10.20 | 3rd round | Dominic Stricker | Arthur Fery | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Dominic Stricker form & Arthur Fery form
Dominic Stricker - last matches
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-45, 1-2, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-4, 4-33, 2-4, 3-45 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-1, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-4, 4-37, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-62, 1-4, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 7-5, 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 6-75, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-72, 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-711, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Arthur Fery - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 5-7, 0-1, - Arthur Fery - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | - Arthur Fery - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Francesco Forti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |