MATCH
25.04.17 | 1st round | Di Wu | Luca Vanni | 6-2, 6-2 | Anning Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Di Wu | Luca Vanni | |
1st SERVE % | 29/57 (51%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 4/23 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Di Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Di Wu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Di Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Di Wu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Luca Vanni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Di Wu vs. Luca Vanni - head to head matches
25.04.17 | 1st round | Di Wu | Luca Vanni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Anning Challenger | Clay |
Di Wu form & Luca Vanni form
Di Wu - last matches
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1/4 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-3, Igor Sijsling - retired | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Luca Vanni - last matches
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 0-3, - Luca Vanni - retired | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-78, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Michele Vianello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-5, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilias Zimmermann | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-78, 1-6 | match details |