MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Denys Klok | Peter Makk | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denys Klok | Peter Makk | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 30/59 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denys Klok | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Denys Klok | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denys Klok | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Denys Klok | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Denys Klok | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Denys Klok | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Peter Makk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hungary
20.10.01, 22 years
20.10.01, 22 years
Denys Klok vs. Peter Makk - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Denys Klok | Peter Makk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Denys Klok form & Peter Makk form
Denys Klok - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mehrshad Ghafghazi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | - | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 1-0, Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Peter Makk - last matches
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 3-6, 0-1, - Peter Makk - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fletcher Scott | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
24.03.21 qual. | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Tasenkov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-2, 6-72, 5-10 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.20 1st round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 6-2, 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jules Okala | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Nagy | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |