Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
14.06.99, 24 years
14.06.99, 24 years
Dennis Uspensky vs. Vasisht Cheruku - head to head matches
21.01.19 | q 1 | Dennis Uspensky | Vasisht Cheruku | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Palmanova | Clay |
Dennis Uspensky form & Vasisht Cheruku form
Dennis Uspensky - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-3, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-72, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-75, 0-1, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Marc Hofer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Vasisht Cheruku - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-3, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Viacheslav Yulik | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Khaled Elsayed | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-4, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Simon Carr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bangalore Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F20 - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Francesco Trepla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Hassan Bassel | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Yugal Bansal | 6-4, 6-79, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Stanislav Poplavskyy | 5-1, Stanislav Poplavskyy - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Fairbanks | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Amit Beniwal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |