MATCH
28.01.20 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2, 7-64 | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 34/60 (57%) | 33/58 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 25/33 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/58 (36%) | 17/60 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/118 (54%) | 54/118 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-1, 4-2, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu - head to head matches
23.08.22 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-1, Yu Hsiou Hsu - retired | match details | Nonthaburi 1 | Hard |
28.01.20 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Denis Yevseyev form & Yu Hsiou Hsu form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |