MATCH
16.02.15 | 1st round | Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-4 | Delray Beach | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | |
1st SERVE % | 40/69 (58%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 24/69 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Kudla vs. Lukas Lacko - head to head matches
31.07.18 | 1st round | Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Washington | Hard |
18.06.18 | 1st round | Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Halle | Grass |
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
14.01.17 | qual. | Lukas Lacko | Denis Kudla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
23.03.15 | q 1 | Lukas Lacko | Denis Kudla | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Miami | Hard |
16.02.15 | 1st round | Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Delray Beach | Hard |
27.03.14 | 2nd round | Denis Kudla | Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Guadalajara Challenger | Hard |
Denis Kudla form & Lukas Lacko form
Denis Kudla - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jerry Barton | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 5-7, - Denis Kudla - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilio Nava | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-712 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Lukas Lacko - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-7, 0-5, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 1-2, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-0, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details |