MATCH
11.10.17 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Michael Look | 6-1, 6-2 | Australia F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Michael Look | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 23/51 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Michael Look - head to head matches
11.10.17 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Michael Look | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Australia F7 | Hard |
04.10.17 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Michael Look | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Australia F6 | Hard |
26.01.13 | q 2 | Michael Look | Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
06.09.10 | fin | Dayne Kelly | Michael Look | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Australia F5 | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Michael Look form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Michael Look - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuga Tashiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Tamaki Yamao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. James Frawley | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Harry Bourchier | Harry Bourchier - walk over | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Connor Johnson | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/2 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. David Barclay | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Mustafa Ibraimi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 fin | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 1/2 | vs. Daniel Nolan | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |